Calendar of events Mar. 31- Apr. 5

Monday, March 31

Summer and Fall Registration by Appointment

Santa Fe Gamers

2 p.m. in S326/327

Polished Professionals Club Meeting

2 p.m. in S-221

Global Society Meeting

3:30 p.m. in M-137

Pledge 5 Saints Meeting

1 p.m. in S-149

Baptist Collegiate Ministries (BCM) Meeting

1 p.m. in S-318

ISCA Weekly Meeting

3 p.m. in S-316

College Republicans Meeting

1 p.m. in K-234

Circle K International Club Meeting

1 p.m. in S-317

Pledge 5 Saints Meeting

1 p.m. in S-149

SHPE General Board Meetings

3:30 in S-316

Engineering Club Breakfast Fund-Raiser

8 a.m. in the S-breezeway

Relay Awareness Table Fund-Raiser

9 a.m. in the P-breezeway

Tuesday, April 1

Summer and Fall Registration by Appointment

Nursing Student Organization General Meeting

Noon in WA-104

Spring Fling at the Blount Center

11 a.m. at the Blount Center Pecan Grove

Society for Nerds Club Meeting

3:30 p.m. in S-317

Queer Straight Alliance Club Meeting

3:30 p.m. in S-318

UF Geology Information Session

1:30 p.m. in UF@SF Center

Softball vs. Florida State College @ Jax (DH) 2:30 p.m.

Pokémon X and Y Tournament

3 p.m. in R-001

D.R.E.A.M Club Meeting

4 p.m. in S-316

Engineering Club Breakfast Fund-Raiser

8 a.m. in the S-breezeway

Relay Awareness Table Fund-Raiser

9 a.m. in the P-breezeway

HISA Meeting

Noon in C-120.

Diversity Committee Meeting

12:15 p.m. in S-316

Wednesday, April 2

Summer and Fall Registration by Appointment

Engineering Club Meeting

3 p.m. in S-317

Weekly Bible Study

3:30 p.m. in S-326

UF Food and Resource Economics Walk-In Advising

1:30 to 3:30 p.m. at the UF@SF Center, HA132

Future Doctors of Santa Fe Meeting

2:30 p.m. in S-221

Pre-law/Speech and Debate Meeting

3 p.m. in S-158B

Men’s Baseball vs. St. John’s River State College 3 p.m.

H.O.L.A. Meeting

3:30 p.m. in P–262

Engineering Club Breakfast Fund-Raiser

8 a.m. in the S-breezeway

Relay Awareness Table Fund-Raiser

9 a.m. in the P-breezeway

SF Bachelor’s Degree Fair

11 a.m. in S-29/30

Thursday, April 3

Summer and Fall Registration by Appointment

Chat With the President at the Watson Center

10 a.m. at the Watson Center

“Game Night” – Society for Nerds

5 p.m. in S-29

UF Communication Sciences/Speech Therapy Degree Programs Info Session

Come to this information session from 1:30 to 2:30 pm in the UF@SF Center, HA132

Fight Night Round 2

2 p.m. in Building K-labs

Santa Fe Artists’ Guild Meeting

3 p.m. in M-Art Gallery

Engineering Club Breakfast Fund-Raiser

8 a.m. in the S-breezeway

Movie on the Grove

8 p.m. in the Oak Grove

Student for a Day

9 a.m. in WA-104

Relay Awareness Table Fund-Raiser

9 a.m. in Building P-Breezeway

Jazz on the Grove

10 in the Oak Grove

Friday, April 4

Summer and Fall Registration by Appointment

Baptist Collegiate Ministries (BCM) Meeting

1 p.m. in S-316

Psychology Club General Meeting

1 p.m. in S-326

Gather the Saints

7 p.m. in R-001

“Stuff the Tent”

9 a.m. in the Oak Grove

Relay Awareness Table Fund-Raiser

9 a.m. in the S-Breezeway

World Travelers Meeting

11 a.m. in S-149

Florida Skies: Spring – 7 p.m.

Music 360 – Pink Floyd – The Wall – 9 p.m.

Saturday, April 5

Men’s Baseball vs. St. John’s River State College 1 p.m.

Zula Patrol: Down to Earth – 3 p.m.

Eclipse – 5 p.m.

Black Holes – 7 p.m.

Music 360: U2 – 9 p.m.